2017 IFBB DIAMOND CUP – ESPINHO – JUNE 02-04, 2017

LIST OF NOMINATED COMPETITORS AND OFFICIALS (as for May 24th, 2017)
FEF Deadline:
May 15th, 2017

JUNIOR WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS OPEN

  1. Beatriz Biscaia Portugal
  2. Helder Azevedo Portugal
  3. Veronika Fidlerova Slovakia
  4. Isabel Aguilar Spain

WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 160 CM

  1. Angelika Takács Hungary
  2. Dóra Bodó Hungary – added May 24th
  3. Andrea Papp Hungary – added May 24th
  4. Yuliia Bystriukova Portugal
  5. Renata Vieira Portugal
  6. Jennifer Gómez Spain
  7. Ivanna Escandar Spain
  8. Mónica Diaz Spain


WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 163 CM

  1. Rafaela Ribeiro Portugal
  2. Anastasiia Samoilenko Russia – added May 23rd
  3. Ana Alacreu Spain
  4. Sandra Joya Spain
  5. Livia Melo United Kingdom – added May 22nd

WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 166 CM

  1. Vjosa Rrahmani Kosovo
  2. Zaneta Szlezak Poland – added May 22nd
  3. Ana de Freitas Portugal
  4. Marta Adão Portugal – added May 24th
  5. Ana Fragoso Portugal – added May 24th
  6. Ekaterina Rykova Russia – added May 23rd
  7. Marta Almendros Spain
  8. Miriam Navarro Spain
  9. Nuria Padilla Spain
  10. Olena Shelest Ukraine – added May 22nd
  11. Ievgeniia Filonenko Ukraine – added May 22nd

WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 169 CM

  1. Caroline Devaux France
  2. Matilde Biagini Italy
  3. Kristina Narbutaityte Lithuania
  4. Nikita Ramona Netherlands
  5. Ewelina Szala Poland
  6. Anita Szymczak Poland – 2nd category
  7. Paula Barbosa Portugal
  8. Maria Canha Portugal – added May 24th
  9. Graciete dos Santos Portugal – added May 24th
  10. Ana Albaladejo Spain – 2nd category
  11. Evita Breide Spain
  12. Isabel Aguilar Spain – 2nd category
  13. Tayri Rodríguez Spain

WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 172 CM

  1. Diana Stankejeva Lithuania – added May 29th
  2. Eva-Maria Navarro Spain

WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS OVER 172 CM

  1. Eva Havelkova Czechia – added May 22nd
  2. Pavlína Štouračová Czechia – added May 22nd
  3. Mariana Saraiva Portugal
  4. Jovana Aleksic Serbia

MASTER WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 163 CM

  1. Liliana Fernandes Portugal
  2. Cristina Martínez Spain

MASTER WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS OVER 163 CM

  1. Anita Szymczak Poland
  2. Ekatertina Leonteva Russia – added May 23rd
  3. Ana Albaladejo Spain

JUNIOR WOMEN’S BODYFITNESS OPEN

  1. Mariana Silva Portugal

WOMEN’S BODYFITNESS UP TO 163 CM

  1. Susse Hougaard Denmark
  2. Tânia Miller Portugal
  3. Diana Gori Portugal
  4. Silvia Lourenço Portugal
  5. Vanessa Soares Portugal
  6. Maria Afonso Portugal
  7. Katy Marques Portugal – added May 24th
  8. Cristina Gomez Spain
  9. Julia Cabarcos Spain
  10. İpek Altun Turkey

WOMEN’S BODYFITNESS UP TO 168 CM

  1. Jennifer Rohde Germany
  2. Tania Barrocas Portugal – added May 24th

WOMEN’S BODYFITNESS OVER 168 CM

  1. Andrea Remenova Czechia – added May 22nd
  2. Filipa Silva Portugal
  3. Laura Veiguela Spain
  4. Noelia Segura Spain
  5. Patricia Barbero Spain
  6. Nieves Lopez Spain

MASTER WOMEN’S BODYFITNESS 35-44 YEARS

  1. Marlene dos Santos Portugal – added May 24th
  2. María Barnes Spain

MASTER WOMEN’S BODYFITNESS OVER 45 YEARS

  1. Marina Reis Portugal – added May 24th

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OPEN

  1. Oana Marinescu Romania

MASTER WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OPEN

  1. ??


WOMEN’S WELLNESS FITNESS
OPEN

  1. Gentiana Beqa Kosovo
  2. Elisângela Ferreira Portugal – added May 24th

MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 175 CM

  1. Abdelhakim Chenane Algeria
  2. Mehdi Arab Iran
  3. Filipe Alves Portugal
  4. Bruno Santos Portugal
  5. Sergio De Juan Spain
  6. Patrik Kasra Sweden

MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 180 CM

  1. Antonín Pavlíček Czechia – added May 22nd
  2. Sebastian Weis Germany
  3. Vincent Craine Ireland
  4. Michal Osewski Poland – added May 22nd
  5. Nuno Pereira da Cruz Portugal
  6. Angelo Coelho Portugal – added May 24th
  7. Filipe Reis Portugal – added May 24th
  8. Miguel-Angel Pozuelo Spain – 2nd category
  9. Óscar González Spain – 2nd category

MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180 CM

  1. Norbert Tymczak Poland
  2. Jacek Ratusznik Poland
  3. Wilson Carreiro Portugal
  4. Andrej Markovic Slovakia
  5. Néstor Martínez Spainwithdrawn May 22nd

MASTER MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 40, OPEN

  1. Miguel-Angel Pozuelo Spain
  2. Óscar González Spain
  3. Wastecley Moraes Spain

JUNIOR MEN’S BODYBUILDING 16-23 YEARS OPEN

  1. ??

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 75 KG

  1. Mehdi Yarali Iran
  2. Farzad Kiani Iran
  3. Dawid Ziola Ireland
  4. Adahor Inegbenekwo Nigeria
  5. Aghedo Pedro Nigeria
  6. Rufus Omoseyi Nigeria
  7. Alvaro Costa Portugalwithdrawn May 24th
  8. Jose Teixeira Portugal
  9. Jose Matos Portugal
  10. Marcos Pereira Portugal – added May 24th
  11. Manuel Soto Spain
  12. Marcos Herrera Spain – 2nd category

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 80 KG

  1. Mika Sihvonen Finland added May 22nd
  2. Pedro Esteves Portugal
  3. David Smoes Portugal
  4. Alexandre David Portugal – added May 24th
  5. Rui Nascimento Portugal – added May 24th
  6. Miguel Francisco Portugal – added May 24th
  7. Daniel Salgado Spain
  8. David Saborido Spainwithdrawn May 22nd

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 90 KG

  1. Zohir Mihoubi Algeria
  2. Aleš Bursa Czechia added May 22nd
  3. Peter Lagermand Denmark
  4. Kamal Zarfeshan Iran
  5. Keith Farrell Ireland added May 15th
  6. James Correnti Luxembourg
  7. Grego Francisca Netherlands
  8. Amadi Idemudia Nigeria
  9. Piotr Borecki Poland
  10. Hélio Rodrigues Portugal
  11. Rui Baptista Portugal – added May 24th
  12. Norbert Zajac Slovakia
  13. Abel Martín Spain

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 100 KG

  1. Antonin Hodan Czechia – added May 22nd
  2. Mohamed Saad Egypt
  3. Kille Kujala Finlandadded May 22nd
  4. Relu Giani Gauca Ireland – withdrawn May 15th
  5. Tiago Sousa Portugal
  6. Jorge Aunion Spain – withdrawn May 22nd
  7. Luis Llorente Spain
  8. Roberto Remacho Spain

MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVER 100 KG

  1. Ludovic Bogaert France
  2. Alireza Asadollahi Iran
  3. Blessing Awodibo Ireland
  4. Deividas Dubinas Lithuania
  5. Ole Vaaga Norway
  6. Piotr Piechowiak Poland
  7. César Araújo Portugal
  8. Ladislav Kindernay Slovakia
  9. Niro De La Rua Sweden

MASTER MEN’S BODYBUILDING 40 – 44 YEARS – OPEN

  1. Paulo Pereira Portugal
  2. Marcos Herrera Spain

MASTER MEN’S BODYBUILDING 45 – 49 YEARS – OPEN

  1. Alejandro Rodriguez Spain

MASTER MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVER 50 YEARS – OPEN

  1. Rui de Moura Portugal
  2. Mintxo Lasaosa Spain

JUNIOR MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 178 CM

  1. Jose da Rocha Portugal

JUNIOR MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 178 CM

  1. Michal Komosný Czechia added May 22nd

MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 170 CM

  1. Filipe Martins Portugal
  2. José Ferreira Portugal
  3. Gonçalo Estêvão Portugal
  4. Vitor da Silva Mauricio Portugal
  5. Fábio Ferreira Portugal
  6. Filipe Teixeira Portugal – added May 24th
  7. Antonio Corchuelo Spain
  8. Carlos Abarca Spain
  9. Javier Xicola Spain
  10. Sebastian Araque Spain – withdrawn May 22nd

MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 173 CM

  1. Nelson Fernandes Portugal
  2. André Cambim Portugal
  3. João Fialho Portugal
  4. Gonçalo Pereira Portugal
  5. Tiago Tomaz Portugal – added May 24th
  6. Joao Ribeiro Portugal – added May 24th
  7. Hammer Rangel Spain
  8. Christian Castrillo Spain
  9. Cristian Ledesma Spain

MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 176 CM

  1. Niklas Nerger Germany
  2. Ahmad Jamshidikheirabadi Iran
  3. João dos Santos Portugal
  4. Hélder Marinho Portugal
  5. Pedro da Graça Portugal – added May 24th
  6. Flávio Martins Portugal – added May 24th
  7. Jesus Pastor Spain
  8. Joan Garcia Spain
  9. Manuel Piedrafita Spain
  10. Ricard Vives Spain

MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 179 CM

  1. Hesam Azadtalab Iran
  2. Mohsen Entezarifarahabadi Iran
  3. Hamid Ghaniniatabarestani Iran
  4. Angel Lazaro Garcia Spain
  5. Jones Ahmad Sweden
  6. Ayuob Ahmad Sweden

MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 182 CM

  1. Christoph Friedl Austria added May 28th
  2. Alexander Friedl Austria added May 28th
  3. Michal Komosný Czechia – 2nd category, added May 22nd
  4. Thierry Bayala France
  5. Andre Rodrigues Portugal
  6. Pedro de Araújo Portugal
  7. Carlos Antunes Portugal – added May 24th
  8. Aimar Montero Spain
  9. Jorge Sanchez Spain
  10. José-Luis Rivas Spain – 2nd category
  11. Miguel Salguero Spain
  12. Andrian Voloshyn Ukraine added May 22nd

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 182 CM

  1. Yashar Anbari Iran
  2. Seyed Mousavi Iran
  3. Nuno Cerqueira Portugal
  4. Carlos Antunes Portugal
  5. Bruno da Cunha Portugal

MASTER MEN’S PHYSIQUE 40-44 YEARS, OPEN

  1. Telmo Oliveira Luxembourg
  2. Pedro Valente Portugal
  3. Claudio dos Santos Portugal
  4. Ricardo Barbosa Portugal
  5. José-Luis Rivas Spain

MASTER MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 45 YEARS, OPEN

  1. Rui Ferreira Portugal
  2. José de Figueiredo Portugal

MUSCULAR MEN’S PHYSIQUE OPEN

  1. Lars Pedersen Denmark
  2. Luís Rocha Portugal
  3. Fábio Rodrigues Portugal
  4. Sergio Rodrigues Portugal – added May 24th
  5. Pedro Peres Portugal – added May 24th
  6. Filipe Oliveira Portugal – added May 24th
  7. Abel Sousa Spain
  8. Omar Pellejero Spain

Total: 216 athletes (2nd category included)
208 (no 2nd category included)

27 countries
DELEGATES:

  1. Sid Ahmed Messaour Algeria
  2. Moussab Abdelouaha Laggoun Algeria (coach)
  3. Vyacheslav Vinogradov Czechia – NF President
  4. Bianka Marton Hungary
  5. Omid Jebelli Iran NF President
  6. Sabri Dragusha Kosovo – NF General Secretary
  7. Ferdi Robeyns Luxembourg
  8. Jako van den Velden Netherlands
  9. Adahor Lucky Inegbenekwo Nigeria
  10. Jose Tomas Ramos Muñoz Spain – NF President, IFBB Executive

IFBB INTERNATIONAL JUDGES

  1. Vyacheslav Vinogradov Czechia
  2. Aino-Maija Laurila Finland
  3. Jako van den Velden Netherlands
  4. Grzegorz Kepa Poland
  5. Alfonso Gomez Plaza Spain
  6. Guillermo Rengifo Spain
  7. Victor Manuel Fernandez Spain

Test-judges

  1. Rabah Chouadra Algeria
  2. Adinlewa Bola Samuel Nigeria

COUNTRIES:

  1. Algeria
  2. Austria – added May 28th
  3. Czechia – added May 22nd
  4. Denmark
  5. Egypt
  6. Finland – added May 22nd
  7. France
  8. Germany
  9. Hungary
  10. Ireland
  11. Italy
  12. Kosovo
  13. Lithuania
  14. Luxembourg
  15. Netherlands
  16. Nigeria added May 22nd
  17. Norway
  18. Poland
  19. Portugal
  20. Romania
  21. Russia added May 23rd
  22. Serbia
  23. Slovakia
  24. Spain
  25. Sweden
  26. Ukraine – added May 22nd
  27. United Kingdom – added May 22nd

1

2

Komentarze: